Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
Sportsman (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ethan Pepin 1 17/5:13.358 (1)
2 2Kolten Langlois 2 16/5:07.043 (1)
3 3hunter robert 3 14/5:02.593 (1)
4 4conner hanson 4 13/5:11.438 (1)
5 5Riley Shepard 5 7/5:21.603 (2)
2
17 POINT 5 BLINKY 2 Wheel Drive Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Travis Pepin 13 20/5:01.133 (2)
2 2Greg Meadows 14 20/5:02.218 (2)
3 3Norman Estes 15 19/5:00.412 (1)
4 4Gage Moreau 16 19/5:07.415 (1)
5 5Deuce 17 18/5:01.579 (2)
6 6Troy Higgins 18 18/5:09.086 (2)
7 7Jason Langlois 19 18/5:11.876 (1)
3
17 POINT 5 BLINKY 2 Wheel Drive Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Losi for Life 6 22/5:11.579 (1)
2 2Jim McCormick 7 21/5:00.621 (2)
3 3Richie Thibeault 8 21/5:01.378 (2)
4 4John Cravotta 9 21/5:05.419 (2)
5 5Jaimeson Ritter 10 21/5:10.678 (1)
6 6Chris Roberts 11 21/5:11.170 (1)
7 7Joel Alesse 12 20/5:00.175 (1)
4
17 POINT 5 BLINKY 2 Wheel Drive Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tyler 1 23/5:12.302 (2)
2 2Brian Kaye 2 23/5:13.093 (2)
3 3Andrew 3 22/5:00.399 (1)
4 4Steve Hanson 4 22/5:02.595 (1)
5 5Dan 5 22/5:02.876 (1)
5
17.5 Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Fabian Soucy 6 19/5:10.874 (1)
2 2Ron Perreault 7 19/5:14.738 (1)
3 3Rick Shepard 8 17/5:04.012 (2)
4 4Troy Higgins 9 17/5:05.655 (1)
5 5Wes Price 10 17/5:10.358 (1)
6 6Joe Conley 11 16/5:01.869 (2)
7 7Brett Quintella 12 16/5:17.990 (1)
6
17.5 Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Cravotta 1 21/5:04.701 (1)
2 2Steve Hanson 2 21/5:14.223 (2)
3 3Dan 3 20/5:00.573 (1)
4 4Chris Roberts 4 20/5:11.332 (2)
5 5Jaimeson Ritter 5 19/5:05.191 (2)
7
Stadium Truck, Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jaimeson Ritter 1 20/5:05.046 (2)
2 2Ron Perreault 2 20/5:07.963 (2)
3 3Sean Lemieux 3 20/5:14.193 (1)
4 4Pat Brassil 4 19/5:01.967 (1)
5 5Rick Shepard 5 18/5:10.201 (2)
6 6Troy Higgins 6 17/5:02.617 (1)
8
4 Wheel Drive Buggy, Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Kaye 1 23/5:05.483 (1)
2 2Pat Brassil 2 22/5:12.468 (1)
3 3scott robert 3 21/5:01.670 (2)
4 4Richard McNair 4 18/5:08.183 (2)
9
13.5 4 Wheel Drive Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jaimeson Ritter 6 21/5:06.110 (2)
2 2Richie Thibeault 7 21/5:08.077 (2)
3 3Greg Meadows 8 21/5:09.911 (2)
4 4Dana Smith 9 20/5:05.436 (1)
5 5Norman Estes 10 20/5:11.936 (1)
10
13.5 4 Wheel Drive Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Cravotta 1 23/5:04.794 (1)
2 2Tyler 2 23/5:10.682 (2)
3 3Dan 3 22/5:02.602 (1)
4 4Andrew 4 21/5:03.705 (1)
5 5Joel Alesse 5 21/5:05.970 (2)
11
Mod 2 WHEEL DRIVE BUGGY (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Richard McNair 1 24/5:10.067 (2)
2 2Dan 2 23/5:03.748 (2)
3 3Chris Roberts 3 22/5:00.133 (2)
4 4scott robert 4 22/5:06.077 (1)
5 5Pat Brassil 5 20/5:06.699 (2)
12
4 Wheel Drive Short Course, Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Losi for Life 1 21/5:07.779 (1)
2 2Pat Brassil 2 20/5:07.989 (1)
3 3Dana Smith 3 20/5:08.989 (1)
4 4Joe Conley 4 17/5:11.498 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track MAXIMUS RC TURF RACEWAY
Registrations Entries: 66
Drivers: 35
Total Race Laps 5,034
Total Race Time 21 hours, 52 minutes, 50 seconds
close X