Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Sportsman (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ethan Pepin 1 17/5:13.358 (1)
2 2Kolten Kougioulis 2 16/5:07.043 (1)
3 3Hunter Robert 3 14/5:02.593 (1)
4 4Conner Hanson 4 13/5:11.438 (1)
5 5Riley Shepard
2
17 POINT 5 BLINKY 2 Wheel Drive Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Gage Moreau 14 19/5:07.415 (1)
2 2Troy Higgins 15 18/5:10.102 (1)
3 3Jason Langlois 16 18/5:11.876 (1)
4 4Deuce 17 18/5:13.208 (1)
5 6Travis Pepin 19 N/A
6 8Norman Estes 13 19/5:00.412 (1)
3
17 POINT 5 BLINKY 2 Wheel Drive Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Jim McCormick 7 21/5:02.557 (1)
2 3Jaimeson Ritter 8 21/5:10.678 (1)
3 4Chris Roberts 9 21/5:11.170 (1)
4 5Joel Alesse 10 20/5:00.175 (1)
5 6Richie Thibeault 11 20/5:01.181 (1)
6 7Greg Meadows 12 20/5:06.364 (1)
7 1Losi for Life 6 22/5:11.579 (1)
4
17 POINT 5 BLINKY 2 Wheel Drive Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tyler 1 23/5:12.960 (1)
2 2Andrew 2 22/5:00.399 (1)
3 3Brian Kaye 3 22/5:01.123 (1)
4 4Steve Hanson 4 22/5:02.595 (1)
5 5Dan 5 22/5:02.876 (1)
6 7John Cravotta 18 1/14.196 (1)
5
17.5 Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Wes 7 17/5:10.358 (1)
2 2Brett Quintella 8 16/5:17.990 (1)
3 3Chris Roberts 9 12/4:56.421 (1)
4 4Joe Conley 10 3/1:06.412 (1)
5 5Steve Hanson 11 N/A
6 6Rick Shepard 12 N/A
6
17.5 Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Cravotta 1 21/5:04.701 (1)
2 2Dan 2 20/5:00.573 (1)
3 3Fabian Soucy 3 19/5:10.874 (1)
4 4Ron Perreault 4 19/5:14.738 (1)
5 5Jaimeson Ritter 5 18/5:07.970 (1)
6 6Troy Higgins 6 17/5:05.655 (1)
7
Stadium Truck, Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sean Lemieux 1 20/5:14.193 (1)
2 2Ron Perreault 2 20/5:14.904 (1)
3 3Pat Brassil 3 19/5:01.967 (1)
4 4Jaimeson Ritter 4 19/5:02.775 (1)
5 5Troy Higgins 5 17/5:02.617 (1)
6 6Rick Shepard 6 N/A
8
4 Wheel Drive Buggy, Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Kaye 1 23/5:05.483 (1)
2 2Pat Brassil 2 22/5:12.468 (1)
3 3Scott Robert 3 21/5:04.415 (1)
4 4Richard McNair 4 15/3:50.799 (1)
9
13.5 4 Wheel Drive Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Greg Meadows 6 21/5:10.257 (1)
2 2Dana Smith 7 20/5:05.436 (1)
3 3Norman Estes 8 20/5:11.936 (1)
4 4Jaimeson Ritter 9 16/4:08.186 (1)
5 5Richie Thibeault 10 13/3:24.842 (1)
10
13.5 4 Wheel Drive Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Cravotta 1 23/5:04.794 (1)
2 2Dan 2 22/5:02.602 (1)
3 3Tyler 3 21/5:00.220 (1)
4 4Andrew 4 21/5:03.705 (1)
5 5Joel Alesse 5 21/5:07.454 (1)
11
Mod 2 WHEEL DRIVE BUGGY (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Richard McNair 1 23/5:13.654 (1)
2 2Chris Roberts 2 22/5:02.002 (1)
3 3Dan 3 22/5:05.034 (1)
4 4Scott Robert 4 22/5:06.077 (1)
5 5Pat Brassil 5 19/5:05.016 (1)
12
4 Wheel Drive Short Course, Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Losi for Life 1 21/5:07.779 (1)
2 2Pat Brassil 2 20/5:07.989 (1)
3 3Dana Smith 3 20/5:08.989 (1)
4 4Joe Conley 4 16/5:15.160 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track MAXIMUS RC TURF RACEWAY
Registrations Entries: 66
Drivers: 35
Total Race Laps 5,034
Total Race Time 21 hours, 52 minutes, 50 seconds
close X